“Uber Everywhere” Remix Released by Rapper Travis Scott

If you haven’t already heard, a song that popped up just days ago – has already gone ridiculously viral. But that’s nothing new, songs go viral all the time, but what makes this one different is the fact that it’s called Uber Everywhere and it basically revolves around the fact that he cannot wait to take an Uber ride to his girls place.

While the actual recorded version of the song doesn’t exist quite yet, (It’s here! added below) we do have video from the actual live performance when it happened – So naturally, we’ve embedded it below!

Without further adieu…


and the original live performance & release:

Direct link to the video: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Dx6OXN-fjGw

The song was actually released by rapper Madeintyo several months ago (August 2015); But you’ll probably agree, this “remix” is on a whole other level. The creator, rapper Travis Scott, completely surprised an entire crowd at one of his recent concerts in Hollywood Hills, California by both releasing this unheard of track….in the form of a live performance.

For many of you, this might be the first time you’ve heard the name “Travis Scott” (commonly referred to as Travi$ Scott), so if you’re one of those people….here’s some (very) brief history about his career.

Travis Scott Picture (Rapper)


Name: Jacques Webster (stage name Travi$ Scott)

Age: 23 years old (currently, born on April 30th 1992)

Alias: La Flame

Born in: Missouri City

Been rapping since: 2012

Website: TravisScott.com

Signed labels: GOOD Music, Grand Hustle, Epic Records